HOME

WEATHER UPDATES

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling 
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    

SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    BoysTennis
    Track & Field

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Board Finances
    Minutes
    Media Awards
    Posting Page
    Southwest Records
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Scholarships
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA
    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
   Northwest District
    Southeast District

   SW District ADs

 

 

 


2014-2015 SOUTHWEST DISTRICT BOARD MEMBERS
The members of the SWDAB for 2014-2015 are:  President Pat McBride, Vice-President Scott Kaufman, Andy Bixler, Tim Cook, Doug Foote, John Kronour, Joy Manning, and Jonas Smith.  Serving as Board Secretary is Dale Creamer, and Board Treasurer, Bob Huelsman.  Cheryl Brandenburg is the Web Administrator.  The Board thanks Jan Wilking and Steve Zimmerman for their service on the past board.  View information on board members.

UPCOMING EVENTS
September 2, 2014 - SWDAB Meeting, 4:30 p.m.
September 14, 2014 - Golf Seed Meeting, 2:00 p.m.
September 21, 2014 - Girls Tennis Seed Meeting, 2:00 p.m.



2014 FALL SPORTS ONLINE VOTING

Enter Voting Site
 


The online voting process will begin in the Southwest District on September 7 with Girls Tennis.  Coach letters with login passwords have been/will be mailed to the Athletic Director of each school participating in the tournaments.  Please refer to the calendar below for your voting dates.  You cannot access the site until the window is OPEN.   Contact Cheryl Brandenburg for any technical questions or concerns.  Remember that all deadlines are firm.  Good luck!

 


Sport
 

Window Opens
Records/Comments
Window Closes
Records/Comments
Window Opens
Voting
Window Closes
Voting
Coaches Meeting

Girls Golf Division I
Indian Springs Hamilton Elks ONLY

Sunday, September 7

Wednesday, September 10 Midnight

Thursday, September 11

Friday, September 12
12:00 NOON

Sunday, September 14
2:00 p.m.

Boys & Girls
Cross Country

Sunday, September 28

Wednesday, October 1
Midnight

Thursday, October 2

Friday, October 3
12:00 NOON

Sunday, October 5
2:00 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Sunday, September 28

Wednesday, October 1
Midnight

Thursday, October 2

Friday, October 3
12:00 NOON

Sunday, October 5
2:00 p.m.

Girls Soccer

Sunday, September 28

Wednesday, October 1
Midnight

Thursday, October 2

Friday, October 3
12:00 NOON

Sunday, October 5
3:00 p.m.

Volleyball

Sunday, September 28

Wednesday, October 1
Midnight

Thursday, October 2

Friday, October 3
12:00 NOON

Sunday, October 5
2:00 p.m.


MINUTES AND FINANCES
August 7
, 2014 Minutes. View...
August 7, 2014 Financial Report.  View...


Remembering Mr. Robert Denney - March 16, 2006 and Mr. John "Butch" Rossi - September 11, 2005.


Questions about the site?  Please contact Cheryl Brandenburg
NEW FAX NUMBER:  888-831-8444