HOME

WEATHER UPDATES

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling 
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    

SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    BoysTennis
    Track & Field

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Board Finances
    Minutes
    Media Awards
    Posting Page
    Southwest Records
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Scholarships
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA
    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
   Northwest District
    Southeast District

   SW District ADs

 

 

 


GOOD LUCK TO THE SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
FOLLOW OUR TEAMS IN REGIONAL TOURNAMENTS

Boys Soccer Girls Soccer Volleyball

Regionals, Saturday, November 1, Noon

D1 - Lakota East vs. Beavercreek at Lakota West
D2 - Watterson vs. Bellbrook at WSU
D3 - Summit CD vs. Seven Hills at Madeira
 


Regionals, Saturday, November 1, 3:00 p.m.

D1 - Turpin vs. Mason at Lakota West
D2 - Tippecanoe vs. McNicholas at Lebanon
D3 - Cincinnati CD vs. Summit CD at Madeira
D3 - Badin vs. Lynchburg Clay at Monroe
 

DI - Mt. Notre Dame, Ursuline, Mason, St. Ursula
DII - Kenton Ridge, McNicholas, Alter
DIII - Roger Bacon, Versailles, Miami East
DIV - Catholic Central, Ft. Loramie, Jackson Center

Division I Regional & State Bracket
Division II Regional & State Bracket
Division III Regional & State Bracket

Division I Regional & State Bracket
Division II Regional & State Bracket
Division III Regional & State Bracket

Division I Regional & State Bracket
Division II Regional & State Bracket
Division III Regional & State Bracket

Division IV Regional & State Bracket

     

Boys Cross Country

Girls Cross Country

 

Regional Qualifiers:
DI - Mason, St. Xavier, Lakota East, Beavercreek
DII - Tippecanoe, Springfield Shawnee, Wyoming
DIII - Summit CD, Anna, Russia, Botkins
 

Regional Qualifiers:
DI - Mason, Centerville, Beavercreek, Lakota East
DII - Alter, Springfield Shawnee, Tippecanoe
DIII - Russia, Xenia Christian, Versailles, Twin Valley South

 

MINUTES AND FINANCES
October 7, 2014 Minutes. View...
October 7, 2014 Financial Report.  View...


UPCOMING EVENTS

October 27 - November 1 - Volleyball Regionals
October 28 - November 1 - Soccer Regionals
November 1 - State Cross Country
November 5 - SWDAB Meeting
November 6 - 8 - State Soccer and Volleyball
November 7 - 8 - State Football Championships Begin


Congratulations
Division II Doubles Girls Tennis
State Champions

Alter High School
Lauren Hawley and Amanada Showalter
Coach John Kirk


Congratulations
Division I Boys Golf
State Champions


Archbishop Moeller High School
Coach Richard Bohne


CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR SOUTHWEST DISTRICT / OHSAA DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

View Boys Soccer District Champions Pictures

View Golf District Champions Pictures

View Cross Country District Champions Pictures

View Girls Tennis District Champions Pictures


Volleyball District Champions
Saturday, October 25, 2014
 

Division I Mount Notre Dame Division I Ursuline

Division I Mason Division I St. Ursula

Division II Kenton Ridge Division II McNicholas

Division II Alter

Division III Roger Bacon

Division III Versailles

Division III Miami East

Division IV Catholic Central Division IV Fort Loramie
 
Division IV Jackson Center  

GIRLS SOCCER DISTRICT CHAMPIONS

Division I Centerville Division I Oak Hills
Picture not available.
Division I Turpin Division I Mason
Division II Wyoming Division II McNicholas
Division II Tippecanoe Division II Monroe
Division III Lehman Catholic Division III Cincinnati Country Day
Division III Madeira Division III Summit Country Day
Division III Badin  

Attention Superintendents and Principals

The members of the Southwest District Athletic Board have adopted the following District Track dates for 2015:

Division I
Winton Woods, Mason, Wayne and Welcome Stadium - May 20 and 22, 2015

Division II
Graham and Welcome Stadium - May 21 and 23, 2015
New Richmond - May 19 and 23, 2015

Division III
New Richmond - May 21 and 23, 2015
Welcome and West Milton - May 19 and 23, 2015


Remembering Mr. Robert Denney - March 16, 2006 and Mr. John "Butch" Rossi - September 11, 2005.


Questions about the site?  Please contact Cheryl Brandenburg
NEW FAX NUMBER:  888-831-8444