HOME

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling 
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    

SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    Boys Tennis
    Track & Field

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Board Finances
    Friends Of Athletics
    Minutes
    Media Awards
    Posting Page
    Southwest Records
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Scholarships
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA
    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
   Northwest District
    Southeast District

   SW District ADs

 

 

 


View Our Twitter Feed
*All weather related announcements will be posted on our Twitter Feed.

Spring Sport Team Alignments
Spring Sport team alignments are now posted!  2-5-16

RESULTS OF BOYS BASKETBALL DRAWS NOW POSTED (2-7-16)
REFRESH PAGES TO VIEW LATEST UPDATES


OHSAA / SOUTHWEST DISTRICT WINTER SPORTS TOURNAMENTS
Good luck to our athletes!

View Tournament Schedule for February and March

View Daily Tournament Results
 


View Boys Basketball Schedule, Pairings, Times & Sites
 
View Girls Basketball Schedule, Pairings, Times & Sites
February 18     |     February 19     |     February 20 February 10     |     February 11     |     February 13

 


CONGRATULATIONS TO OUR OHIO COACHES OF THE YEAR

The members of the Southwest District Athletic Board congratulate the following individuals
Most recently, they were recognized by the National Federation of High School Athletics as the OHIO Coach of the Year in their given sport.
 

Mr. Matthew Dektas
Cincinnati Country Day
Boy’s Tennis
Mr.Tim Held
Archbishop Moeller High School
Baseball
Mr. Andy Schur
Mason High School
Girl’s Soccer

Mr. John Rodgers
Fort Loramie High School
Girl’s Volleyball
Ms. Carla Siegel
Fort Loramie High School
Girl’s Basketball
Mr. Sidney Booker
Dunbar High School
Track and Field

Minutes and Finances
January 23, 2016 Minutes.   View...
January 23, 2016 Financial Report.  View...

2016 District Track Schedule
Division I - Mason, Wayne, Welcome Stadium, and Winton Woods.  Wednesday, May 18; Finals, Friday, May 20.
Division II - Graham, and Welcome Stadium.  Thursday, May 19; Finals, Saturday, May 21.
Division II - New Richmond.  Thursday, May 19; Finals, Saturday, May 21 (p.m.).
Division III - West Milton.  Tuesday, May 17; Finals, Saturday, May 21. Rev. 1-17-16

Division III - Welcome Stadium.  Tuesday, May 17, 2016 and Saturday, May 21, 2016.  Rev. 1-8-16
Division III - New Richmond.  Tuesday, May 17; Finals, Saturday, May 21 (a.m.).

View Pictures of 2015 District Champions
Cross Country
Golf
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Girls Tennis
Volleyball


View 2015-2016 SWDAB Calendar


The Southwest District Is Now On Twitter!
Please follow the Southwest District Athletic Board on Twitter ().  This program will allow us to post weather announcements, news, highlights, etc., in a timely manner.   You may use the link at the left to view our page and check for daily tweets. 


Remembering Mr. Robert Denney - March 16, 2006 and Mr. John "Butch" Rossi - September 11, 2005.


Questions about the site?  Please contact Cheryl Brandenburg
FAX NUMBER:  888-831-8444