HOME

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling 
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    
SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    BoysTennis
    Track

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Minutes
    Posting Page
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA
    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
   Northwest District
    Southeast District

 

 


2015 Baseball Calendar

Coaching Begins:  February 23, 2015
Season Begins:  March 28, 2015
Season Ends:  June 13, 2015
Sectional - May 9 - 16, 2015
District - May 18 - 23, 2015
Regional - May 28 - 29, 2015
State - June 4 - 6, 2015

Baseball tournament draw meeting - Sunday, May 3, 2015, 2:00 p.m.


View 2015 Baseball Rules & Regulations (Posted 3-25-15)
 


VIEW 2015 BASEBALL TEAMS
Posted 1-25-15

 

View Division I Baseball Teams 

View Division II Baseball Teams

 
View Division III Baseball Teams

Rev. 3-25-15


View Division IV Baseball Teams
 

View Baseball Tournament Archives (Beginning with 2010)
 

2015 BASEBALL SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT BRACKETS
Posted 3-7-15
Division I Division II Division III Division IV
Cincinnati 1 Cincinnati Cincinnati Cincinnati
Cincinnati 2 Dayton  Cincinnati East Dayton
Cincinnati 3 Kenton Ridge Dayton Troy
Cincinnati 4  

Miami East

 
Cincinnati 5      
Dayton 1       
Dayton 2       
Dayton 3      

 

2015 BASEBALL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT BRACKETS
Posted 1-29-15

Division I Bracket 

Division II Bracket Division III Bracket  Division IV Bracket 


 

2014 BASEBALL REGIONAL & STATE TOURNAMENT BRACKETS

View State Baseball Brackets

 

2015 Baseball Tournament Managers

Division I Cincinnati, 1, 2, 3 - Todd Grimm, Mgr., 513-805-2870, tgrimm@hcsdoh.org
Division I Cincinnati 4, 5  - Bill Stewart, Mgr., C:  513-382-2478, STEW1133@yahoo.com
Division I Dayton 1, 2, 3  - Dave Wedderburn, Mgr., C:  937-572-8248, dewedder@yahoo.com

Division II Kenton Ridge - Kris Spriggs, Mgr., 937-390-0012, krissprings@nelsd.org
Division II Cincinnati - Jan Wilking, Mgr., 513-378-4445, wilkingj@wyomingcityschools.org
Division II Dayton - Doug Dunham, Mgr., 937-478-0034, doug_dunham@tcn.k12.oh.us

Division III Cincinnati - Gene Bishop, Mgr., C:  513-225-5334, genebishop@fuse.net
Division III Cincinnati East - Gene Bishop,
Mgr., C:  513-225-5334, genebishop@fuse.net
Division III Dayton - Kregg Creamer, Mgr., C:  937-681-4856, kcreamer@newlebanon.k12.oh.us
Division III Miami East - Scott Donaldson, Mgr., 937-335-7070 X3005, mesdonaldson@mdeca.org

Division IV Cincinnati - Gene Bishop, Mgr., C:  513-225-5334, genebishop@fuse.net
Division IV Troy - Dave Palmer, Mgr., 937-332-6068, palmer-d@troy.k12.oh.us
Division IV Dayton - Pat McBride, Mgr., 937-216-9206, pat_mcbride@newton.k12.oh.us

DISTRICT TOURNAMENT MANAGERS:
Division I Western Hills, Lebanon H.S.,- Bill Stewart, Mgr., C:  513-382-2478, STEW1133@yahoo.com

Division II Mason H.S. - Scott Stemple, Mgr., C:  937-725-0280, stemples@mason.k12.oh.us
Division III Carlisle, Kenton Ridge, Kings, Lakota East - Kregg Creamer, Mgr., 937-681-4856, kcreamer@newlebanonschools.org
D
ivision IV Miamisburg, Centerville, Newton - Bob Huelsman, Mgr., C:  937-418-3068. W:  937-473-2357,  uc69@earthlink.net