HOME

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling 
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    
SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    BoysTennis
    Track

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Minutes
    Posting Page
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA
    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
   Northwest District
    Southeast District


2013 - 2014 SOUTHWEST DISTRICT BOARD MEMBERS

PRESIDENT TIM COOK
STATE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REPRESENTATIVE
Assistant Principal / Athletic Director
Western Brown High School
476 West Main Street
Mount Orab, OH  45154
W:  937-444-2544 X21007
C:  937-402-9743
F:  937-444-4355
tim.cook@wb.k12.oh.us



VICE-PRESIDENT PAT MCBRIDE
Superintendent of Schools
Newton Local Schools
201 North Long Street
Pleasant Hill, OH  45359
W:  937-676-2002
H:  937-676-2145
C:  937-216-9206
F:  937-676-2054
pat_mcbride@newton.k12.oh.us


ANDY BIXLER
Superintendent of Schools
Anna Local Schools
1 McRill Way
Anna, OH  45302
W:  937-394-2011
H:  937-394-2889
C:  937-658-0101
F:  937-394-7658
abixler@anna.k12.oh.us


DOUG FOOTE
Athletic Director / Dean of Students
New Richmond High School
1131 Bethel New Richmond
New Richmond, OH  45157
H:  513-460-5504
C:  513-460-5504
foote-d@nrschools.org

SCOTT KAUFMAN
Assistant Principal & Athletic Director
Lakota West High School
8940 Union Centre Boulevard
West Chester, OH  45069
C:  513-432-4641
F:  513-682-4112
scott.kaufman@lakotaonline.com

 

JOHN KRONOUR
Superintendent of Schools
Tipp City Exempted Village Schools
90 South Tippecanoe Drive
Tipp City, OH  45371
W:  937-667-1357
C:  937-581-5275
F:  937-667-6886
jpkronour@tippcity.k12.oh.us

JONAS L. SMITH
STATE BOARD OF DIRECTORS REPRESENTATIVE
Director of Athletics
Dayton Public Schools
1601 S. Edwin C. Moses Blvd.
Dayton, OH  45417
W:  937-542-4070
H:  937-278-8972
C:  937-313-6518
F:  937-542-4071
jsmith@dps.k12.oh.us

 

JAN WILKING
Athletic Director
Wyoming City Schools
106 Pendery Avenue
Cincinnati, OH  45215
W:  513-206-7057
C:  513-378-4445
F:  513-922-2373
wilkingj@wyomingcityschools.org

STEVE ZIMMERMAN
Athletic Director
Nagel Middle School
1500 Nagel Road
Cincinnati, OH  45255
W:  513-474-5407 X2208
H:  513-474-7802
C:  513-383-3116
F:  513-474-5584
stevezimmerman@foresthills.edu

CHERYL BRANDENBURG
SWDAB Web Administrator
Technology Coordinator
Fenwick High School
4855 State Route 122
Franklin, OH  45005
W:  513-423-0723 X222
F:  937-895-4075
cbrand@woh.rr.com

DALE CREAMER, Secretary
Officials Assigner
9016 Pleasant Plain Road
Brookville, OH  45309
H:  937-833-4771
C:  937-475-3833
F:  937-833-4755
dalecreamer@frontier.com


BOB HUELSMAN, Treasurer
307 Steven Street
Covington, OH  45318
W:  937-473-2357
H:  937-473-3463
C:  937-418-3068
F:  937-473-2357
uc69@earthlink.net