HOME

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling 
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    
SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    BoysTennis
    Track

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Minutes
    Posting Page
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA
    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
    Northwest District
    Southeast District


2016 Boys & Girls Golf Calendar

First Day of Coaching:  August 1, 2016
Season Begins:  August 5, 2016
Season Ends: October 29, 2016

Sectionals:  Divisions II & III - September 26 - October 1, 2016
Sectionals:  Division I - October 3 - 8, 2016

Districts:  Divisions II & III - October 3 - 8, 2016
Districts:  Division I - October 10 - 15, 2016

State:  Div. II Boys & Girls State - October 14 - 15, 2016, OSU & NorthStar, Sunbury
State:  Div. III Boys - October 14 - 15, 2016, OSU & NorthStar, Sunbury
State:  Div. I Boys & Girls State - October 21 - 22, 2016, Ohio State

View 2016 Golf Rules & Regulations (Posted 7-13-16)
 

2016 BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF TEAMS
To be posted...


Division I Boys
 
Division II Boys Division III Boys

Division I Girls
 
Division II Girls  

 


View Southwest District Golf Records 1974 - Present  (Updated 9-20-15)
 


2016 BOYS GOLF SECTIONAL TOURNAMENTS

Division I

Division II

Division III

Cincinnati West
Miami Whitewater Golf Course
Wednesday, October 5, 8:30 a.m.
Rain date:  Thursday, October 6


Cincinnati
Sharon Woods Golf Course
Thursday, September 29
Rain date:  Friday, September 30

View HISTORY
(Qualifiers)
Posted 9-20-15
 


Arcanum
Beechwood Golf Course
Tuesday, September 27
Rain date:  Friday, September 30


View HISTORY
(Qualifiers)


Cincinnati East
Glenview Golf Course
Tuesday, October 4
Rain date:  Wednesday, October 5

View HISTORY
(Qualifiers)
Posted 9-20-15
 


Dayton

Pipestone Golf Course
Wednesday, September 28
Rain date:  Thursday, September 29


Greenville

Turtlecreek Golf Club
Tuesday, September 27
Rain date:  Wednesday, September 28


Dayton
Yankee Trace Golf Course
Monday, October 3
Rain date:  Tuesday, October 4

 


Springfield

Reid Park
Tuesday, September 27
Wednesday, September 28


Indian Springs
Walden Ponds Golf Club

Tuesday, September 27, 8:30 a.m.
Rain date:  Friday, September 30


Springfield

Reid Park
Tuesday, October 4
Rain date:  Wednesday, October 5
 

2016 BOYS GOLF DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS
Beavercreek & Glenview Golf Courses

Division I District
Beavercreek Golf Club
Thursday, October 13
Rain date:  Friday, October 14


Division II District
Glenview Golf Club
Friday, October 7
Rain date:  Monday, October 10
 


Division III District
Beavercreek Golf Club

Thursday, October 6
Rain date:  Monday, October 10

 

 

2016 GIRLS GOLF SECTIONAL TOURNAMENTS
 

Division I

Division II

 


Dayton

Yankee Trace Golf Course
Tuesday, October 4
Rain date:  Wednesday, October 5
 


Dayton/Versailles
Stillwater Valley Golf Course
Wednesday, September 28
Rain date:  Thursday, September 29

 


Cincinnati - Open Draw
Hamilton Elks Golf Club
Monday, October 3, 8:30 a.m.
Rain date:  Tuesday, October 4

Walden Ponds Golf Club
Wednesday, October 5, 8:30 a.m.

.


Cincinnati

Hamilton Elks Golf Club
Monday, September 26, 8:30 a.m.
Rain date:  Tuesday, September 27


 


 


Xenia

WGC Golf Course
Monday, September 26
Rain date:  Thursday, September 29
 


 

2016 GIRLS GOLF DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS
Glenview & Pipestone Golf Courses


Division I District
Glenview Golf Club
Tuesday, October 11
Rain date:  Wednesday, October 12
 


Division II District
Pipestone Golf Course
Wednesday, October 5
Rain date:  Thursday, October 6
 

 

2016 Golf Tournament Managers

Tournament Managers contact information is listed below with team listings.

BOYS GOLF
Division I, Cincinnati West - Miami Whitewater Golf Course - Gary Baumgartner, 513-594-6154, gb@baumspage.com
Division I, Cincinnati East - Glenview Golf Course - Tim Tilton, 513-317-9694, timtilton6@icloud.com
Division I, Centerville - Yankee Trace Golf Course - Gene Eyler, C:  937-336-2333; H:  937-456-6322, eeyler@woh.rr.com
Division I, Springfield - Reid Park North - Jim Rolfes, 937-399-0658, jimrolfes12@gmail.com

Division II, Cincinnati - Sharon Woods Golf Course - Tim Tilton,  513-317-9694, timtilton6@icloud.com
Division II, Dayton - Pipestone Golf Course - Mike Akers, C: 937-238-5048; H: 937-533-2135, coachakers46@yahoo.com
Division II, Springfield, Reid Park North- Jim Rolfes, 937-399-0658, jimrolfes12@gmail.com

Division III, Arcanum - Beechwood Golf Course - Ashley Johnson, W: 937-947-1328; C: 937-216-5549, ashley_johnson@darke.k12.oh.us
Division III, Greenville - Turtlecreek Golf Club - Jim Gray, C:  937-824-0579, jim_gray@darke.k12.oh.us
Division III, Indian Springs - Walden Pond Golf Club - Gary Baumgartner, 513-594-6154, gb@baumspage.com

GIRLS GOLF
Division I, Centerville - Yankee Trace Golf Club - Jen Lohmeyer, C: 937-474-3083; H: 937-293-3868, jen.lohmeyer@gmail.com
Division I, Hamilton - Hamilton Elks - Gary Baumgartner, 513-594-6154, gb@baumspage.com
Division I, Indian Springs, Walden Pond Golf Club - Ben Tilton, 513-886-2342, tilton.ben@gmail.com

Division II, Versailles, Stillwater Valley Golf Course - Ashley Johnson, W: 937-947-1328; C: 937-216-5549, ashley_johnson@darke.k12.oh.us
Division II, Xenia - WGC Golf Course - Mike Akers, 937-238-5048, coachakers46@yahoo.com
Division II, Hamilton - Hamilton Elks - Gary Baumgartner, gb@baumspage.com

DISTRICTS - BOYS GOLF

Divisions I & III - Beavercreek Golf Club - Tim Tilton, 513-317-9694, timtilton6@icloud.com
Division II - Glenview Golf Course - Tim Tilton, 513-317-9694, timtilton6@icloud.com

DISTRICTS - GIRLS GOLF
Division I - Glenview Golf Course - Tim Tilton, 513-317-9694, timtilton6@icloud.com
Division II - Pipestone Golf Course - Mike Akers, 937-238-5048, coachakers46@yahoo.com