HOME

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling 
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    
SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    BoysTennis
    Track

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Minutes
    Posting Page
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA
    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
    Northwest District
    Southeast District


2017 Boys & Girls Golf Calendar

First Day of Coaching:  August 1, 2017
Season Begins:  August 5, 2017
Season Ends: October 28, 2017

Sectionals:  Divisions II & III - September 25 - 30, 2017
Sectionals:  Division I - October 2 - 7, 2017

Districts:  Divisions II & III - October 2 - 7, 2017
Districts:  Division I - October 9 - 14, 2017

State:  Div. II Boys & Girls State - October 13 - 14, 2017
State:  Div. III Boys - October 13 - 14, 2017
State:  Div. I Boys & Girls State - October 20 - 21, 2017

View 2017 Golf Rules & Regulations (Revised 8-15-17)
 

2017 BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF TEAMS
Posted 6-25-17


Division I Boys
(Updated 9-21-17)
 
Division II Boys
(Updated 9-7-17)
Division III Boys
(Updated 9-7-17)

Division I Girls
(Updated 9-21-17)
 
Division II Girls
(Updated 9-13-17)
 

 


View Southwest District Golf Records 1974 - Present  (Updated 9-20-15)
 


2017 BOYS GOLF SECTIONAL TOURNAMENTS

Division I

Division II

Division III

Cincinnati West
Miami Whitewater Golf Course
Wednesday, October 4, 2017
Rain date, Thursday, October 5, 2017

View Results


Cincinnati
Winton Woods, The Mill Course
Thursday, September 28, 2017
Rain date, Friday, September 29, 2017

View Tee Times
Posted 9-19-17

View Results

View HISTORY
(Qualifiers)
Posted 9-26-17
 


Arcanum
Beechwood Golf Course
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Rev. 8-19-17
Rain date, Friday, September 29, 2017

View HISTORY
(Qualifiers)

View Results
 


Cincinnati East
Sharon Woods
Golf Course
Tuesday, October 3, 2017
Rain date, Wednesday, October 4, 2017

View Tee Times
Posted 9-19-17

View Results

View HISTORY
(Qualifiers)
Updated 9-21-17
 


Dayton

Pipestone Golf Course
Wednesday, September 27, 2017
Rain date, Thursday, September 28, 2017

View Results


Greenville

Turtle Creek Golf Club
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Rain date, Wednesday, September 27, 2017

View Results


Dayton
Yankee Trace Golf Course
Monday, October 2, 2017
Rain date, Tuesday, October 3, 2017

View Tee Times

View Results
 


Springfield

Reid Park
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Rain date, Wednesday, September 27, 2017

View Results


Indian Springs
Walden Ponds Golf Club
Tuesday, September 26, 2017
Rain Date Thursday, September 28, 2017

View Results
 


Springfield

Reid Park
Tuesday, October 3, 2017
Rain date, Wednesday, October 4, 2017

View Team Times for October 3

View Results

 

2017 BOYS GOLF DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS
Beavercreek & Glenview Golf Courses

Division I District
Glenview Golf Course
Thursday, October 12, 2017
Rain date, Friday, October 13, 2017

View Results


Division II District
Beavercreek
Golf Club
Thursday, October 5, 2017
Rain date, Monday, October 9, 2017

View Results
 


Division III District
Glenview Golf Club
Wednesday, October 4, 2017
Rain date, Friday, October 6, 2017

View Results

 

 

2017 GIRLS GOLF SECTIONAL TOURNAMENTS
 

Division I

Division II

 


Dayton

Yankee Trace Golf Course
Wednesday, October 4, 2017
Rain date, Thursday, October 5, 2017
Rev. 8-30-17

View Results
 


Dayton/Versailles
Stillwater Valley Golf Course
Wednesday, September 27, 2017
Rain date, Thursday, September 28, 2017

View Results

 


Cincinnati - Open Draw
Hamilton Elks Golf Club
Monday, October 2, 2017
Rain date, Tuesday, October 3, 2017

View Results

Walden Ponds Golf Club
Monday, October 2, 2017
Rain date, Wednesday, October 4, 2017

View Results
 


Cincinnati

Hamilton Elks Golf Club
Monday, September 25, 2017
Rain date, Tuesday, September 26, 2017

View Results


 


 


Xenia

WGC Golf Course
Monday, September 25, 2017
Rain date, Thursday, September 28, 2017

View Results
 


 

2017 GIRLS GOLF DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS
Glenview & Pipestone Golf Courses


Division I District
Beavercreek Golf Club
Tuesday, October 10, 2017
Rain date, Friday, October 13, 2017
(Rev. 9-21-17)


View Tournament Tee Times

 

View Results
 


Division II District
Pipestone Golf Club
Wednesday, October 4, 2017
Rain date, Thursday, October 5, 2017

 

View Results

 

2017 Golf Tournament Managers

Tournament Managers contact information is listed below with team listings.

BOYS GOLF
Division I, Cincinnati West - Miami Whitewater Golf Course - Gary Baumgartner, 513-594-6154, gb@baumspage.com
Division I, Cincinnati East - Sharon Woods Golf Course - Tim Tilton, 513-317-9694, timtilton6@icloud.com
Division I, Centerville - Yankee Trace Golf Course - Gene Eyler, C:  937-336-2333; H:  937-456-6322, eeyler@woh.rr.com
Division I, Springfield - Reid Park North - Jim Rolfes, 937-399-0658, jimrolfes12@gmail.com

Division II, Cincinnati - Winton Woods Golf Course - Tim Tilton,  513-317-9694, timtilton6@icloud.com
Division II, Dayton - Pipestone Golf Course - Mike Akers, C: 937-238-5048; H: 937-533-2135, coachakers46@yahoo.com
Division II, Springfield, Reid Park North- Jim Rolfes, 937-399-0658, jimrolfes12@gmail.com

Division III, Arcanum - Beechwood Golf Course - Ashley Johnson, W: 937-473-2552; C: 937-216-5549, johnsona@covingtonk12.org 
Division III, Greenville - Turtle Creek Golf Club - Dave Gray, H:  937-548-4259, C:  937-423-9846, sgdg69@gmail.com
Division III, Indian Springs - Walden Ponds Golf Club - Gary Baumgartner, 513-594-6154, gb@baumspage.com

GIRLS GOLF
Division I, Centerville - Yankee Trace Golf Club - Ashley Johnson, W: 937-473-2552; C: 937-216-5549, johnsona@covingtonk12.org
Division I, Hamilton - Hamilton Elks - Gary Baumgartner, 513-594-6154, gb@baumspage.com
Division I, Indian Springs, Walden Ponds Golf Club - Ben Tilton, 513-886-2342, tilton.ben@gmail.com

Division II, Versailles, Stillwater Valley Golf Course - Ashley Johnson, W: 937-473-2552; C: 937-216-5549, johnsona@covingtonk12.org 
Division II, Xenia - WGC Golf Course - Mike Akers, 937-238-5048, coachakers46@yahoo.com
Division II, Hamilton - Hamilton Elks - Gary Baumgartner, gb@baumspage.com

DISTRICTS - BOYS GOLF

Divisions I & III - Glenview Golf Club - Tim Tilton, 513-317-9694, timtilton6@icloud.com
Division II - Beavercreek Golf Course - Tim Tilton, 513-317-9694, timtilton6@icloud.com

DISTRICTS - GIRLS GOLF
Division I - Beavercreek Golf Course - Tim Tilton, 513-317-9694, timtilton6@icloud.com
Division II - Pipestone Golf Course - Mike Akers, 937-238-5048, coachakers46@yahoo.com


Rev. 9-21-17:  Deleted Trotwood from Division I Boys Golf at Dayton.
Rev. 9-21-17:  Deleted Winton Woods from Division I Boys Golf at Cincinnati West, Miami Whitewater.
Rev. 9-7-17:  Deleted Dunbar from Division II Boys Golf at Dayton.
Rev. 9-7-17:  Deleted Fayetteville Perry from Division III Boys Golf at Walden Ponds.

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT 2017 BOYS’ GOLF

DIVISION I SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT – October 2 – 7, 2017

SITES: CINCINNATI WEST, CINCINNATI EAST, DAYTON & SPRINGFIELD

CINCINNATI WEST - MIAMI WHITEWATER GOLF COURSE
8801 Mt. Hope Rd., Harrison 45030
Wednesday, October 4, 2017, 8:30 a.m. (Rain date, Thursday, October 5, 2017, 8:30 a.m.)
Gary Baumgartner, Mgr.,. 3811 Fisher Avenue, Middletown, 45042.
Home Phone: 513-424-6201. Cell Phone: 513-594-6154.
E-mail:
gb@baumspage.com

SCHOOLS: Colerain, Elder, Fairfield, Hamilton, Harrison, LaSalle, Monroe, Northwest, Oak Hills, Princeton, Ross, St. Xavier, Talawanda, Walnut Hills. (14)

CINCINNATI EAST – SHARON WOODS GOLF COURSE
11355 Swing Road, Cincinnati, 45241
Tuesday, October 3, 2017 (Rain date, Wednesday, October 4, 2017)
Tim Tilton, Mgr., 938 Ligorio Ave., Cincinnati 45218.
Cell Phone: 513-317-9694
E-mail:
timtilton6@icloud.com

SCHOOLS:  Anderson, Archbishop Moeller, Goshen, Kings, Lakota East, Lakota West, Little Miami, Loveland, Mason, Milford, New Richmond, Sycamore, Turpin, West Clermont, Western Brown. (15)

DAYTON – YANKEE TRACE GOLF COURSE
10000 Yankee Street, Centerville, 45458
Monday, October 2, 2017, 8:30 a.m. (Rain date, Tuesday, October 3, 2017)
Gene Eyler,
213 Hillcrest Drive, Eaton, 45320
Home Phone: 937-456-6322. Cell Phone: 937-336-2333;
E-mail:
eeyler@woh.rr.com

SCHOOLS:  Butler, Carroll, Centerville, Edgewood, Franklin, Kettering Fairmont, Lebanon, Miamisburg, Middletown, Northmont, Ponitz Career Technology Center, Springboro, Wayne, West Carrollton. (14)

SPRINGFIELD – REID PARK NORTH
1325 South Bird Rd., Springfield 45503
Tuesday, October 3, 2017 (Rain date, Wednesday, October 4, 2017)
Jim Rolfes, Mgr., 718 W. Home Road, Springfield, 45504.
Home Phone: 937-399-0658.
E-mail:
jimrolfes12@gmail.com

SCHOOLS:  Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Bellefontaine, Fairborn, Greenville, Piqua, Sidney, Springfield, Stebbins, Tecumseh, Tippecanoe, Troy, Wilmington, Xenia. (14)

Division I Sectionals will qualify four (4) teams and the four (4) individual low scorers not on a qualifying team to the District Tournament at Glenview Golf Course, Thursday, October 12, 2017.

DIVISION I DISTRICT TOURNAMENT - GLENVIEW GOLF COURSE
10965 Springfield Pike, Cincinnati 45246
Thursday, October 12, 2017, 9:00 a.m (Rain date, Friday, October 13, 2017)
Tim Tilton, Mgr. 938 Ligorio Ave., Cincinnati 45218.
Cell Phone: 513-317-9694
E-mail:
timtilton6@icloud.com

District will qualify three (3) teams and the three (3) individual low scorers not on a qualifying team to the State Tournament, October 20 - 21, 2017.


DIVISION II SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT – September 25 – 30, 2017

CINCINNATI – WINTON WOODS, THE MILL COURSE
1515 West Sharon Road
Cincinnati, Ohio 45231
, 513-825-3770
Thursday, September 28, 2017, 8:30 a.m. first tee-time. (Rain date Friday, September 29, 2017)
Tim Tilton, Mgr., 938 Ligorio Ave., Cincinnati 45218.
Cell Phone: 513-317-9694.
E-mail:
timtilton6@icloud.com

SCHOOLS:   Archbishop McNicholas, Batavia, Bethel-Tate, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, Clermont Northeastern, Finneytown, Indian Hill, Madeira, Mariemont, Norwood, Reading, Roger Bacon, Summit Country Day, Taylor, Wyoming. (15)

DAYTON – PIPESTONE GOLF COURSE
4344 Benner Road, Miamisburg, 45342
Wednesday, September 27, 2017, 8:30 a.m. (Rain date, Thursday, September 28, 2017)
Mike Akers, Mgr., 66 Whisper Way, Eaton, 45320.
Home Phone: 937-533-2135
. Cell Phone:  937-238-5048.
E-mail:   coachakers46@yahoo.com

SCHOOLS:  Archbishop Alter, Badin, Bishop Fenwick, Brookville, Carlisle, Chaminade Julienne, Clinton-Massie, East Clinton, Eaton, Madison Senior, Oakwood, Preble Shawnee, Stivers School for the Arts, Valley View, Versailles. (15)

SPRINGFIELD – REID PARK NORTH
1325 South Bird Rd., Springfield 45503
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 (Rain date Wednesday, September 27, 2017)
Jim Rolfes, Mgr., 718 W. Home Rd., Springfield, 45504.
Home Phone: 937-399-0658.
E-mail:
jimrolfes12@gmail.com

SCHOOLS:   Anna, Benjamin Logan, Blanchester, Graham Local, Greeneview, Greenon, Indian Lake, Kenton Ridge, Meadowdale, Miami East, Milton-Union, Northridge, Northwestern, Shawnee, Urbana, Waynesville. (16)

Division II Sectionals will qualify four (4) teams and the four (4) individual low scorers not on a qualifying team to the District Tournament at Beavercreek Golf Course, Thursday, October 5, 2017 (Rain date, Monday, October 9, 2017).

DIVISION II DISTRICT TOURNAMENT – BEAVERCREEK GOLF CLUB
2800 New Germany Trebein Road, Beavercreek, 45432
Thursday, October 5, 2017 (Rain date Monday, October 9, 2017)
Tim Tilton, Mgr., 938 Ligorio Ave., Cincinnati, 45218.
Cell Phone: 513-317-9694.
E-mail:
timtilton6@icloud.com

District will qualify three (3) teams and the three (3) individual low scorers not on a qualifying team to the State Tournament, October 13 – 14, 2017.


DIVISION III SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT - September 25 – 30, 2017

WALDEN PONDS GOLF CLUB
6090 Golf Club Lane, Indian Springs, 45011
Tuesday, September 26, 2017, 8:30 a.m. (Rain date Thursday, September 28, 2017)
(Rev. 8-5-17)
Gary Baumgartner, Mgr.,. 3811 Fisher Avenue, Middletown, 45042.
Home Phone: 513-424-6201. Cell Phone: 513-594-6154.
E-mail:
gb@baumspage.com

SCHOOLS:  Cedarville, Cincinnati Christian, Cincinnati Country Day, Felicity-Franklin, Georgetown, Legacy Christian Academy, Miami Valley, Middletown Christian, Purcell Marian, Ripley Union-Lewis-Huntington, Seven Hills, Southeastern Local, Williamsburg. (13)

ARCANUM – BEECHWOOD GOLF COURSE
1476 State Route 503, Arcanum, 45304
Tuesday, September 26, 2017 (Rain date Friday, September 29, 2017)
Ashley Johnson, Covington H.S., 807 Chestnut Street, Covington, 45318
Work Phone: 937-473-2552. Cell Phone: 937-216-5549.
E-mail:
johnsona@covingtonk12.org

SCHOOLS: 
Botkins, Dayton Christian, Dixie, Fairlawn, Fort Loramie, Franklin Monroe, Houston, Jackson Center, Lehman Catholic, Mechanicsburg, Riverside, Russia, Triad, Twin Valley South. (14)

GREENVILLE – TURTLE CREEK GOLF CLUB
6545 US Rt. 36 East, Greenville, 45331
Tuesday, September 26, 2017, 9:00 a.m. (Rain date Wednesday, September 27, 2017)
Dave Gray, Mgr., 102 Autumnwood Court, Greenville, 45331.
Home Phone: 937-548-4259. Cell Phone: 937-423-9846.
E-mail:
sgdg69@gmail.com

SCHOOLS:   Ansonia, Arcanum, Bethel, Bradford, Catholic Central, Covington, Emmanuel Christian, Mississinawa Valley, National Trail, Newton Local, Northeastern, Tri-County North, Tri-Village, Troy Christian, West Liberty-Salem. (15)

Division III Sectional will qualify four (4) teams and the four (4) individual low scorers not on a qualifying team to the District Tournament at Glenview Golf Course, Wednesday, October 4, 2017.

DIVISION III DISTRICT TOURNAMENT - GLENVIEW GOLF COURSE
10965 Springfield Pike, Cincinnati 45246
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 (Rain date, Friday, October 6, 2017)
Tim Tilton, Mgr., 938 Ligorio Ave., Cincinnati, 45218.
Cell Phone: 513-317-9694.
E-mail:
timtilton6@icloud.com

District will qualify two (2) teams and the two (2) individual low scorers not on a qualifying team to the State Tournament, October 13 - 14, 2017.  Rev. 8-16-17.

Rev. 8-4-17



Rev. 9-21-17:  Deleted Trotwood from Division I Girls Golf at Dayton.
Rev. 9-21-17:  Deleted West Carrollton from Division I Girls Golf at Yankee Trace.
Rev. 9-13-17:  Deleted Seven Hills from Division II Girls Golf at Hamilton Elks.
Rev. 9-8-17:  Deleted Springfield from Division I Girls Golf at Dayton.
Rev. 9-8-17:  Deleted Madison from Division II Girls Golf at Hamilton Elks.
Rev. 9-8-17:  Deleted Batavia from Division II Girls Golf at Hamilton Elks.
Rev. 9-7-17:  Deleted Valley View from Division II Girls Golf at Versailles Stillwater.
Rev. 9-7-17:  Deleted New Richmond from Division II Girls Golf at Hamilton Elks (**New Richmond is Division I at Cincinnati).
Rev. 9-7-17:  Deleted Carlisle from Division II Girls Golf at Xenia.
Rev. 9-7-17:  Deleted Felicity Franklin from Division II Girls Golf at Hamilton Elks.
Rev. 9-7-17:  Deleted Indian Hill from Division II Girls Golf at Hamilton Elks.
Rev. 9-5-17:  Deleted Milton-Union from Division II Girls Golf at Versailles Stillwater.
Rev. 9-5-17:  Deleted Newton from Division II Girls Golf at Versailles Stillwater.
Rev. 9-5-17:  Deleted Russia from Division II Girls Golf at Versailles Stillwater.
Rev. 9-2-17:  Deleted Twin Valley South from Division II Girls Golf at Versailles Stillwater.
Rev. 8-30-17:  Deleted Dunbar from Division II Girls Golf at Xenia, WGC.
Rev. 8-23-17:  Deleted Catholic Central from Division II Girls Golf at Xenia, WGC.
Rev. 8-19-17:  Added Bethel to Division II Girls Golf at Xenia, WGC.
Rev. 8-19-17:  Deleted Fairlawn from Division II Girls Golf at Versailles Stillwater.
Rev. 8-14-17:  Deleted Wayne from Division I Girls Golf at Dayton Yankee Trace.
Rev. 8-14-17:  Deleted Monroe from Division I Girls Golf at Dayton Yankee Trace.
Rev. 8-11-17:  Added Batavia to Division II Girls Golf at Hamilton Elks.
Rev. 8-11-17:  Deleted Preble Shawnee from Division II Girls Golf at Hamilton Elks.
Rev. 8-10-17:  Deleted Bethel Tate from Division II Girls Golf at Hamilton Elks.
Rev. 8-10-17:  Added Bradford to Division II Girls Golf at Versailles.

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT 2017 GIRLS’ GOLF

DIVISION I SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT – October 2 – 7, 2017

SITES: DAYTON YANKEE TRACE GOLF COURSE AND HAMILTON ELKS / WALDEN PONDS GOLF CLUB

DAYTON – YANKEE TRACE GOLF COURSE
100 Yankee Street, Centerville, 45458
Wednesday, October 4, 2017, 9:00 a.m. (Rain date Thursday, October 5, 2017) Rev. 8-30-17
Ashley Johnson, Covington H.S., 807 Chestnut Street, Covington, 45318
Work Phone: 937-9473-2552. Cell Phone: 937-216-5549.
E-mail:
johnsona@covingtonk12.org

SCHOOLS:  Beavercreek, Bellefontaine, Butler, Centerville, Fairborn, Greenville, Kettering Fairmont, Miamisburg, Northmont, Oakwood, Piqua, Stivers School for the Arts, Tecumseh, Tippecanoe, Troy, Xenia. (16)

OPEN DRAW - HAMILTON ELKS and WALDEN PONDS GOLF CLUB

HAMILTON ELKS GOLF CLUB
4444 Hamilton-Middletown Road, Hamilton, 45011
Monday, October 2, 2017, 8:30 a.m. (Rain date, Tuesday, October 3, 2017, 8:30 a.m.).
Gary Baumgartner, Mgr., 3811 Fisher Avenue, Middletown, 45042
Cell Phone: 513-594-6154. Home Phone: 513-424-6201.
E-mail:
gb@baumspage.com

WALDEN PONDS GOLF CLUB
6090 Golf Club Lane, Indian Springs, 45011
Monday, October 2, 2017, 8:30 a.m. (Rain date, Wednesday, October 4, 2017, 8:30 a.m.).
Ben Tilton, Mgr., 10518 Knollview Drive, Cincinnati, 45241.
Cell Phone: 513-886-2342.
E-mail:
tilton.ben@gmail.com

SCHOOLS:  Anderson, Colerain, Edgewood, Fairfield, Franklin, Goshen, Hamilton, Harrison, Kings, Lakota East, Lakota West, Lebanon, Little Miami, Loveland, Mason, McAuley, Middletown, Milford, Mother of Mercy, Mount Notre Dame, New Richmond, Northwest, Oak Hills, Princeton, Ross, Seton, Springboro, St. Ursula Academy, Sycamore, Talawanda, Turpin, Ursuline Academy, Walnut Hills, West Clermont, Western Brown, Wilmington, Winton Woods. (37)

Each sectional will qualify four (4) teams and the four (4) individual low scorers not on a qualifying team to the District Tournament at Beavercreek Golf Club, Tuesday, October 10, 2017 (Rain date Wednesday, October 11, 2017).

WALDEN PONDS AND HAMILTON ELKS SECTIONALS
Per the decision of the Southwest District Athletic Board, all teams in Division I (Cincinnati area) will be seeded and given a choice based on seed to place themselves at one of two sites:  Hamilton Elks or Walden Ponds.  Voting materials will be emailed to Athletic Directors who will distribute to the golf coach prior to the tournament managers meeting on Sunday, September 17, 2017, 2:00 p.m.  This will enable each coach to submit a ballot before Saturday, September 16, 2017, 12:00 p.m. NOON.  The manager will distribute in either written form or a spreadsheet, the tally of all votes on Sunday, September 17, 2017.  All ties will be broken prior to the team placing themselves. 

By board action, starting with the 2011-2012 tournaments, the coach can not vote for his school in the seeding process, and the highest and lowest votes for each school will be dropped before the final tabulation. By board action, starting with the 2013 spring tournaments, a coach that does not vote in a bracketed tournament loses his highest score, second highest score, and lowest score prior to final calculation. 

Once that the seeds are determined, the seeds will select their tournament in order of seed, placing themselves at either site:  Hamilton Elks or Walden Ponds.  The first seeded team will select followed by the second team.  Any team may choose to pass, and if they do, the next seeded team will be given the choice to place themselves.  After a seeded team places themselves, the seeded team that passed will be given a chance to place themselves.  This process will continue until all teams are placed.

Any team that does not show at the tournament placement meeting will be assigned last.  Any school that does not submit a ballot by Saturday, September 16, 2017, noon, will not be permitted to vote at a later time.  Any school that does not meet voting requirements but does attend the placement meeting, will receive the votes that the school received for seeding purposes and will be seeded accordingly.  If a coach is late for the seed meeting and has missed his opportunity to select his site, his absence will be considered as a pass, and will be given an opportunity to select once he is in attendance.  If more than one coach does not show up, the tournament manager will flip a coin to determine the order of assignment to a tournament.

DIVISION I DISTRICT TOURNAMENT – BEAVERCREEK GOLF CLUB
2800 New Germany Trebein Road
Beavercreek, OH 45432
Tuesday, October 10, 2017 (Rain date Friday, October 13, 2017)
 Rev. 9-21-17.
Tim Tilton, Mgr., 938 Ligorio Avenue, Greenhills, 45218
Cell phone: 513-317-9694.
E-mail:
timtilton6@icloud.com

District will qualify three (3) teams and three (3) individual low scorers not on a qualifying team to the State Tournament, October 20 - 21, 2017.


DIVISION II SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT – September 25 – 30, 2017

SITES: VERSAILLES STILLWATER, XENIA WGC, & HAMILTON ELKS

VERSAILLES - STILLWATER VALLEY GOLF CLUB
9235 Seibt Road, Versailles
Wednesday, September 27, 2017, 9:00 a.m. (Rain date Thursday, September 28, 2017)
Ashley Johnson, Covington H.S., 807 Chestnut Street, Covington, 45318
Work Phone: 937-9473-2552. Cell Phone: 937-216-5549.
E-mail:
johnsona@covingtonk12.org

SCHOOLS:  Anna, Arcanum, Benjamin Logan, Bradford, Covington, Eaton, Fort Loramie, Franklin Monroe, Indian Lake, Miami East, National Trail, Riverside, Tri-Village, Triad, Versailles. (15)

XENIA – WGC GOLF COURSE
944 Country Club Drive, Xenia, 45385
Monday, September 25, 2017, 8:30 a.m. (Rain date Thursday, September 28, 2017)
Mike Akers, Mgr., 66 Whisper Way, Eaton, 45320.
Cell Phone:  937-238-5048; Home Phone: 937-533-2135
.
E-mail:  
coachakers46@yahoo.com

SCHOOLS:   Archbishop Alter, Bethel, Blanchester, Carroll, Chaminade Julienne, East Clinton, Georgetown, Graham Local, Greenon, Greeneview, Kenton Ridge, Legacy Christian Academy, Mechanicsburg, Miami Valley School, Northeastern, Northwestern, Shawnee, Southeastern, Urbana. (19)

HAMILTON ELKS GOLF CLUB
4444 Hamilton-Middletown Road, Hamilton, 45011
Monday, September 25, 2017, 8:30 a.m.; (Rain date Tuesday, September 26, 2017, 8:30 a.m.)
Gary Baumgartner, Mgr., 3811 Fisher Avenue, Middletown, 45042.
Cell Phone: 513-594-6154. Home Phone: 513-424-6201.
E-mail:
gb@baumspage.com

SCHOOLS:   Archbishop McNicholas, Badin, Bishop Fenwick, Cincinnati Country Day, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, Clermont Northeastern, Clinton-Massie, Madeira, Middletown Christian, Reading, Summit Country Day, Taylor, Waynesville, Williamsburg, Wyoming. (15)

Each sectional will qualify four (4) teams and the four (4) individual low scorers not on a qualifying team to the District Tournament at Pipestone Golf Course, Wednesday, October 4, 2017.

DIVISION II DISTRICT TOURNAMENT – PIPESTONE GOLF COURSE
4344 Benner Road, Miamisburg, 45342
Wednesday, October 4, 2017, 8:30 a.m. tee times; (Rain date Thursday, October 5, 2017)
Mike Akers, Mgr., 66 Whisper Way, Eaton, 45320.
Cell Phone: 937-238-5048. Home Phone: 937-533-2135. .
E-mail:
coachakers46@yahoo.com

District will qualify three (3) teams and three (3) individual low scorers not on a qualifying team to the State Tournament, October 13 - 14, 2017.

Rev. 8-4-17