HOME

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling 
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    
SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    BoysTennis
    Track

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Minutes
    Posting Page
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA
    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
   Northwest District
    Southeast District


2016 Boys Soccer Calendar

First Day of Coaching:  August 1, 2016
Season Begins:  August 22, 2016

Boys Soccer Seed Meeting: Sunday, October 9, 2016, 2:00 p.m.

Sectional:  October 17 - 22, 2016
District:    October 24 - 29, 2016
Regional:  November 1 - 5, 2016
State Semi-Finals:  November 9, 2016
State Finals:  November 12, 2016, MAPFRE Stadium, Columbus

View 2016 Soccer Rules & Regulations (Posted 7-13-16)

2016 Boys Soccer Team Assignments
To be posted...

Division I Boys Division II Boys Division III Boys

View Boys Soccer Tournament Archives (Updated 6-25-14)


2016 BOYS SOCCER SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT BRACKETS
Posted 7-4-16

DIVISION I

DIVISION II

DIVISION III


Cincinnati 1, 2, 3     Cincinnati 4 & 5
 

Cincinnati 1, 2 & 3 South 1, 2 & 3


Dayton 1, 2, & 3
 

Dayton 1 & 2

Dayton 1 & 2     Dayton 3, 4, & 5

Springfield
 

 

 

2016 BOYS SOCCER DISTRICT & REGIONAL TOURNAMENT BRACKETS
Posted 7-4-16


Division I Bracket
 

Division II Bracket

Division III Bracket

 

2016 BOYS SOCCER  STATE TOURNAMENTS
To be posted...


Division I Bracket
 

Division II Bracket

Division III Bracket

 

2016 Boys Soccer Tournament Managers

Tournament Managers contact information is listed below with team listings.

Sectional Tournament Managers
Division I, Cincinnati - Phil Poggi, 513-686-1770 X3210, poggip@sycamoreschools.org
Division I, Dayton - Dave Wedderburn, 937-668-1978, dewedder@yahoo.com
Division II, Cincinnati - Gene Bishop, 513-225-5334, genebishop@fuse.net
Division II, Dayton - Tom Bean, 937-848-3737, tom.bean@bss.k12.oh.us
Division II, Springfield - Tom Bean, 937-848-3737, tom.bean@bss.k12.oh.us
Division III, South - Gene Bishop, 513-225-5334, genebishop@fuse.net
Division III, Dayton  - Tom Bean, 937-848-3737, tom.bean@bss.k12.oh.us

District Tournament Managers
Division I District - Sites and times TBD - Dave Wedderburn, 937-572-8248, dewedder@yahoo.com
Division II District - Sites and times TBD - Gene Bishop, 513-225-5334, genebishop@fuse.net
Division III District - Sites and times TBD- Gene Bishop, 513-225-5334, genebishop@fuse.net