Southwestern District Golf Tournament
Weatherwax Golf Course (Meadows & Valley View) 
Girls   DIVISION 1    October 12, 2011
                par 72
                     
Coach Alison Latta class Mead V.V. TOTAL   Coach Mike Dalton class Mead V.V. TOTAL
Beavercreek 11th     387   Centerville 6th     366
Gabby Marcum 11 41 45 86   Nina Kulkarni 10 44 45 89
Sam Purtle 11 48 49 97   Katie Sloan 12 46 46 92
Malynda Alt 12 48 52 100   Shannon Reilly 10 47 45 92
Sara Coberly 12 49 57 106   Allison Sharpe 12 43 50 93
Kristen Sollmann 12 55 49 104   Alli Schuermann 11 52 47 99
                     
Coach Gail Riehl class Mead V.V. TOTAL   Coach Cindy Feltman class Mead V.V. TOTAL
Fairfield 8th     371   Lakota East 10th   377
Courtney Piatt 10 47 43 90   Allie Dunham 12 46 51 97
Hayley Tiberghein 12 48 47 95   Hanna Lee 11 43 46 89
Taryn Ruberg 11 42 47 89   Erin Smiddy 11 44 48 92
Allyson Dafler 12 49 49 98   Taylor Anderson 10 46 53 99
Lia Hodge 11 47 50 97   Christina Brinkmann 10 48 55 103
                     
Coach Linda Coffey class Mead V.V. TOTAL   Coach Michelle Lipka class Mead V.V. TOTAL
Lakota West 5th   348   Mason 4th   341
Ali Green** 12 38 38 76   Jamie Ellison 12 44 40 84
Christen Riedl 12 45 49 94   Tara Liebert 11 42 42 84
Lauren Cannatelli 9 45 43 88   Jenny Zhang 9 43 43 86
Shannon Jeffers 10 43 49 92   Macy Hubbard 11 44 43 87
Katie Willis 10 44 48 92   Rachel Vossman 11 48 42 90
                     
Coach Ernie Petri class Mead V.V. TOTAL   Coach Viv Bibler class Mead V.V. TOTAL
McAuley 7th   370   Northmont 12th   391
Alisha Wellman 12 43 44 87   Taylor Brown 12 47 45 92
Sarah Buescher 12 47 52 99   Brittany Heintz 12 50 47 97
Danielle Dilonardo 10 42 44 86   Madison Deloney 12 49 52 101
Leslie Adams 11 51 57 108   McKinzie Jacobs-Johnson 12 56 53 109
Jena Huber 11 50 48 98   Katlyn Butler 10 48 53 101
                     
Coach Mark Hannahan class Mead V.V. TOTAL   Coach Keith Brackenridge class Mead V.V. TOTAL
St. Ursula** 2nd   316   Sycamore** 3rd   319
Carolyn Markley 9 41 38 79   Hanna Lee 10 40 39 79
Madeline Meiners 12 39 38 77   Maggie Smith 12 41 38 79
Chloe Williams 12 40 42 82   S. M. Dipali 12 38 39 77
Danielle Duesing 12 47 45 92   Marybeth Reinhold 11 44 40 84
Ramya Chandrakumar 9 40 38 78   Erin Soller 12 41 44 85
                     
Coach Scott Murray class Mead V.V. TOTAL   Coach Marianne Utz-Sahms class Mead V.V. TOTAL
Tippecanoe 9th   373   Ursuline** 1st   315
Lindsey Murray** 10 39 37 76   Megan Tenhundfeld 12 36 34 70
Kristy Kagy 11 45 45 90   Mika Suntay 12 40 42 82
Kayla Vath 11 47 53 100   Meghan Garanich 12 40 44 84
Erika Brownlee 9 54 53 107   Megan Skelly 12 39 41 80
Brianna Eichbaum 10 58 54 112   Abigail Wellens 10 43 40 83
                     
                     
              class Mead V.V. TOTAL
Coach Ben Trick Bellbrook         Miranda Greene 9 42 39 81
Coach Katie Shay Colerain   Taylor Smith 12 45 49 94
Coach Dan Bolden Colerain   Allison Holterman 11 48 54 102
Coach Steve Hannaford Fairborn   Paige Keeton 11 56 53 109
Coach Kathy Abrell Kings       Ann Collett 12 41 49 90
Coach Ted Gladeau Miamisburg   Jamie Witt 11 46 45 91
Coach Ted Gladeau Miamisburg   Molly Skapik** 10 39 41 80
Coach Jim Marcum Middletown   Allie Lawwill 12 40 42 82
Coach Sandy Garrison Milford     Erin Mack 12 49 46 95
Coach Grayson FitzHugh Mt. Notre Dame Mackenzie Ward 11 43 42 85
Coach S. Fernbacher Oak Hills   Mackenzie Laumann 11 44 42 86
Coach Lindsey Theissen Seton       Molly Arnold 12 43 42 85

Girls' Southwestern District Golf Tournament
Weatherwax Golf Course (Meadows & Valley View)
Division One      par 72       October 12, 2011
         
         
    Team finishes score  
         
  1 Ursuline** 315 State Qualifier
  2 St. Ursula** 316 State Qualifier
  3 Sycamore** 319 State Qualifier
  4 Mason 341  
  5 Lakota West 348  
  6 Centerville 366  
  7 McAuley 370  
  8 Fairfield 371  
  9 Tippecanoe 373  
  10 Lakota East 377  
  11 Beavercreek 387  
  12 Northmont 391  

  Southwestern District Golf Tournament
  Weatherwax Golf Course (Meadows & Valley View) 
  Girls'  DIVISION 1   October 12, 2011
             
       RESULTS OF ALL INDIVIDUALS       par 72
    ** INDICATES INDIVIDUAL QUALIFIER   Mead V.V. total
1 Ursuline** Megan Tenhundfeld 12 36 34 70
2 Tippecanoe Lindsey Murray** 10 39 37 76
3 Lakota West Ali Green** 12 38 38 76
4 St. Ursula** Madeline Meiners 12 39 38 77
4 Sycamore** S. M. Dipali 12 38 39 77
6 St. Ursula** Ramya Chandrakumar 9 40 38 78
7 St. Ursula** Carolyn Markley 9 41 38 79
7 Sycamore** Hanna Lee 10 40 39 79
7 Sycamore** Maggie Smith 12 41 38 79
10 Miamisburg Molly Skapik** 10 39 41 80
10 Ursuline** Megan Skelly 12 39 41 80
12 Bellbrook Miranda Greene 9 42 39 81
13 Middletown Allie Lawwill 12 40 42 82
13 St. Ursula** Chloe Williams 12 40 42 82
13 Ursuline** Mika Suntay 12 40 42 82
16 Ursuline** Abigail Wellens 10 43 40 83
17 Mason Jamie Ellison 12 44 40 84
17 Mason Tara Liebert 11 42 42 84
17 Sycamore** Marybeth Reinhold 11 44 40 84
17 Ursuline** Meghan Garanich 12 40 44 84
21 Mt. Notre Dame Mackenzie Ward 11 43 42 85
21 Seton Molly Arnold 12 43 42 85
21 Sycamore** Erin Soller 12 41 44 85
24 Beavercreek Gabby Marcum 11 41 45 86
24 Mason Jenny Zhang 9 43 43 86
24 McAuley Danielle Dilonardo 10 42 44 86
24 Oak Hills Mackenzie Laumann 11 44 42 86
28 Mason Macy Hubbard 11 44 43 87
28 McAuley Alisha Wellman 12 43 44 87
30 Lakota West Lauren Cannatelli 9 45 43 88
31 Centerville Nina Kulkarni 10 44 45 89
31 Fairfield Taryn Ruberg 11 42 47 89
31 Lakota East Hanna Lee 11 43 46 89
34 Fairfield Courtney Piatt 10 47 43 90
34 Kings Ann Collett 12 41 49 90
34 Mason Rachel Vossman 11 48 42 90
34 Tippecanoe Kristy Kagy 11 45 45 90
38 Miamisburg Jamie Witt 11 46 45 91
39 Centerville Shannon Reilly 10 47 45 92
39 Centerville Katie Sloan 12 46 46 92
39 Lakota East Erin Smiddy 11 44 48 92
39 Lakota West Katie Willis 10 44 48 92
39 Lakota West Shannon Jeffers 10 43 49 92
39 Northmont Taylor Brown 12 47 45 92
39 St. Ursula** Danielle Duesing 12 47 45 92
46 Centerville Allison Sharpe 12 43 50 93
47 Colerain Taylor Smith 12 45 49 94
47 Lakota West Christen Riedl 12 45 49 94
49 Fairfield Hayley Tiberghein 12 48 47 95
49 Milford Erin Mack 12 49 46 95
51 Beavercreek Sam Purtle 11 48 49 97
51 Fairfield Lia Hodge 11 47 50 97
51 Lakota East Allie Dunham 12 46 51 97
51 Northmont Brittany Heintz 12 50 47 97
55 Fairfield Allyson Dafler 12 49 49 98
55 McAuley Jena Huber 11 50 48 98
57 Centerville Alli Schuermann 11 52 47 99
57 Lakota East Taylor Anderson 10 46 53 99
57 McAuley Sarah Buescher 12 47 52 99
60 Beavercreek Malynda Alt 12 48 52 100
60 Tippecanoe Kayla Vath 11 47 53 100
62 Northmont Madison Deloney 12 49 52 101
62 Northmont Katlyn Butler 10 48 53 101
64 Colerain Allison Holterman 11 48 54 102
65 Lakota East Christina Brinkmann 10 48 55 103
66 Beavercreek Kristen Sollmann 12 55 49 104
67 Beavercreek Sara Coberly 12 49 57 106
68 Tippecanoe Erika Brownlee 9 54 53 107
69 McAuley Leslie Adams 11 51 57 108
70 Fairborn Paige Keeton 11 56 53 109
70 Northmont McKinzie Jacobs-Johnson 12 56 53 109
72 Tippecanoe Brianna Eichbaum 10 58 54 112