HOME

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling 
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    
SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    BoysTennis
    Track

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Minutes
    Posting Page
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA
    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
   Northwest District
    Southeast District


2017 Girls Tennis Calendar

First Day of Coaching:  August 1, 2017
Season Begins:  August 11, 2017
Season Ends:  October 28, 2017

Girls Tennis Draw Meeting:  Sunday, September 24, 2017, 2:00 p.m.

Sectional:  October 2 - 7, 2017
District:    October 9 - 14, 2017
State:   October 20 - 21, 2017

View 2017 Girls Tennis Rules & Regulations (Posted 8-4-17)

2017 Girls Tennis Team Assignments
Posted 6-25-17


Division I

Revised 8-30-17
 
Division II
Revised 9-13-17

 


2017 GIRLS TENNIS SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT INFORMATION

Girls Sectional Tournament Draw Meeting:  Sunday, September 24, 2017, 2:00 p.m.
 

Division I

Division II

 


DIVISION I - MASON TENNIS COMPLEX (MIDDLE SCHOOL)

 


DIVISION II - MASON TENNIS COMPLEX (MIDDLE SCHOOL)
 


DIVISION I DAYTON - CENTERVILLE H.S.
Thursday, October 5, 2017 (4:00 p.m.)
Friday, October 6, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)
Saturday, October 7, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)

 

View Division I Singles Bracket
View Division I Doubles Bracket


DIVISION II DAYTON - CENTERVILLE H.S.
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 (4:00 p.m.)
Thursday, October 5, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)
Saturday, October 7, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)

 

View Division II Singles Bracket
View Division II Doubles Bracket
 


DIVISION I CINCINNATI - ATP LINDNER FAMILY TENNIS CENTER
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 (8:30 a.m. to dark)
Saturday, October 7, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)
View Tournament Information
View Entry Form

 

View Division I Singles Bracket
View Division I Doubles Bracket

View Division Doubles Bracket


DIVISION II CINCINNATI - ATP LINDNER FAMILY TENNIS CENTER
Thursday, October 5, 2017 (8:30 a.m.
Saturday, October 7, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)
View Tournament Information
View Entry Form

 

View Division II Singles Bracket
View Division II Doubles Bracket
 


DIVISION I - TROY H.S.
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 (8:45 a.m.) Rev. 9-5-17
(Tentative rain date, Thursday, October 5, 2017)
Semi-Finals and Finals, Saturday, October 7, 2017
 


DIVISION II - TROY H.S.

Tuesday, October 3, 2017 (8:45 a.m.)  Rev. 9-5-17

(Tentative rain dates, Thursday, October 5, 2017 or Friday, October 6, 2017.
Semi-Finals and Finals, Saturday, October 7, 2017

 

 

2017 GIRLS TENNIS DISTRICT INFORMATION


DIVISION I DISTRICT

Lindner Family Tennis Center - Mason
Thursday, October 12, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)
Saturday, October 14, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)

 

DIVISION II DISTRICT
Lindner Family Tennis Center - Mason

Thursday, October 12, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)
Saturday, October 14, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)

 

2017 Girls Tennis Tournament Managers

Sectionals
Divisions I  & II, Cincinnati, - Russ King, 513-607-0430, rking@stxavier.org
Divisions I & II, Mason -  Joe Hartkemeyer, 513-382-6082, joestx@hotmail.com
Divisions I & II, Dayton  - Tim Voegeli, 937-271-7690, tim.voegeli@earthlink.net
Divisions I & II, Troy  - Larry & Eileen Jackson, 937-681-9310, larryjackson1200@gmail.com

Districts
Division I ATP Courts, Mason - Tim Voegeli, 937-271-7690, tim.voegeli@earthlink.net
Division II ATP Courts, Mason -  Russ King, 513-607-0430, rking@stxavier.org


Rev. 9-13-17:  Added Seven Hills back into Division II Girls Tennis at Mason.
Rev. 9-12-17:  Deleted Finneytown from Division II Girls Tennis at Mason.
Rev. 9-12-17:  Deleted Seven Hills from Division II Girls Tennis at Mason.
Rev. 8-30-17:  Deleted Dunbar from Division II Girls Tennis at Centerville.
Rev. 8-30-17:  Deleted Winton Woods from Division I Girls Tennis at ATP.
Rev. 8-8-17:  Added Roger Bacon to Girls Tennis, Division II at Mason.

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT 2017 GIRLS TENNIS

DIVISION I SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT October 2 - 7, 2017

CINCINNATI, A.T.P. Lindner Family Tennis Center
5460 Courseview Drive, Mason, 45040
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 (8:30 a.m. to dark)
Semifinals, Consolations, and Finals, Saturday, October 7, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)
Russ King, Mgr., 118 Dogwood Dr., Loveland 45140.
Cell Phone: 513-607-0430. Home Phone: 513-683-9050.
E-mail:
rking@stxavier.org

SCHOOLS:   Colerain, Fairfield, Hamilton, Harrison, McAuley, Mother of Mercy, Mount Healthy, Northwest, Oak Hills, Princeton, Ross, Seton, St. Ursula Academy, Talawanda. (14)

MASON HIGH SCHOOL
6100 Mason-Montgomery Road, Mason, 45040
Thursday, October 5, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)
Semifinals and Finals, Saturday, October 7, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)
Joe Hartkemeyer, Mgr., 6939 Westin Ridge, Cleves, 45002.
Business Phone: 513-382-6082
E-mail:
joestx@hotmail.com

SCHOOLS:   Anderson, Kings, Lakota East, Lakota West, Little Miami, Loveland, Mason, Milford, Mount Notre Dame, Sycamore, Turpin, Ursuline Academy, Walnut Hills, West Clermont, Western Brown. (15)

DAYTON, Centerville High School
500 East Franklin St., Centerville 45459
Thursday, October 5, 2017 (4:00 p.m.)
Friday, October 6, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)
Semifinals and Finals, Saturday, October 7, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)

Tim Voegeli, Mgr., 2651 Crescent Blvd., Dayton 45409.
Cell Phone: 937-271-7690.
E-mail:
tim.voegeli@earthlink.net

SCHOOLS: Beavercreek, Bellbrook, Centerville, Edgewood, Franklin, Kettering Fairmont, Lebanon, Miamisburg, Middletown, Monroe, Springboro, West Carrollton, Wilmington. (13)

TROY, Troy High School
151 Staunton Rd., Troy 45373
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 (8:45 a.m.) (Rev. 9-5-17)
Semifinals and Finals, Saturday, October 7, 2017
Eileen Jackson, Mgr., 7755 Peters Pike, Dayton, 45414. Cell Phone: 937-681-9310.
E-mail: larryjackson1200@gmail.com

SCHOOLS: Butler, Fairborn, Greenville, Northmont, Piqua, Sidney, Springfield, Stebbins, Tecumseh, Trotwood-Madison, Troy, Wayne, Xenia. (13)

Qualifiers from each Sectional to District will be four singles and four doubles in Division I.

DIVISION I DISTRICT MEET A.T.P. Lindner Family Tennis Center
5460 Courseview Drive, Mason, 45040
Thursday, October 12, 2017 (9:00 a.m.); Saturday, October 14, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)

Tim Voegeli, Mgr., 2651 Crescent Blvd., Dayton 45409.
Cell Phone: 937-271-7690.
E-mail:
tim.voegeli@earthlink.net

Qualifiers from District to State Meet will be four (4) singles and four (4) doubles. State Meet to be held on October 20 - 21, 2017.


DIVISION II SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT - October 2 - 7, 2017

CINCINNATI A.T.P. Lindner Family Tennis Center
5460 Courseview Drive, Mason, 45040
Thursday, October 5, 2017 (8:30 a.m.)
Semifinals, Consolations, and Finals, Saturday, October 7, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)
Russ King, Mgr., 118 Dogwood Dr., Loveland 45140.
Business Phone: 513-761-7600, Home Phone: 513-683-9050.
E-mail:
rking@stxavier.org

SCHOOLS: Archbishop McNicholas, Batavia, Bethel-Tate, Blanchester, Cincinnati Country Day, Clermont Northeastern, Clinton Massie, East Clinton, Felicity-Franklin, Goshen, Indian Hill, New Richmond, Waynesville. (13)

MASON HIGH SCHOOL
6100 Mason-Montgomery Road, Mason, 45040
Friday, October 6, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)
Semifinals and Finals, Saturday, October 7, 2017 (9:00 a.m,)
Joe Hartkemeyer, Mgr., 6939 Westin Ridge, Cleves, 45002.
Business Phone: 513-382-6082
E-mail:
joestx@hotmail.com

SCHOOLS: Badin, Bishop Fenwick, Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy, Deer Park, Madeira, Madison Senior, Mariemont, Norwood, Roger Bacon, Seven Hills, Summit Country Day, Taylor, Wyoming. (12)

DAYTON, Centerville High School
500 East Franklin St., Centerville 45459
Wednesday, October 4, 2017 (4:00 p.m.)
Thursday, October 5, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)
Semifinals and Finals, Saturday, October 7, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)
Tim Voegeli, Mgr., 2651 Crescent Blvd., Dayton 45409.
Cell Phone: 937-271-7690.
E-mail:
tim.voegeli@earthlink.net

SCHOOLS:   Archbishop Alter, Carlisle, Carroll, Chaminade Julienne, Greeneview, Miami Valley School, Northridge, Oakwood, Preble Shawnee, Stivers School for the Arts, Valley View. (11)

TROY, Troy High School
151 Staunton Rd., Troy 45373
Tuesday, October 3, 2017 (8:45 a.m.)   (Rev. 9-5-17)
Semifinals and Finals, Saturday, October 7, 2017
Eileen Jackson, Mgr., 7755 Peters Pike, Dayton, 45414.
Cell Phone: 937-681-9310.
E-mail: larryjackson1200@gmail.com

SCHOOLS: Bellefontaine, Brookville, Catholic Central, Dixie, Eaton, Greenon, Kenton Ridge, Lehman Catholic, Milton-Union, Northwestern, Shawnee (Springfield), Tippecanoe, Urbana. (13)

Qualifiers from Sectional to District will be four singles and four doubles in Division II.

DIVISION II DISTRICT MEET A.T.P. Lindner Family Tennis Center
5460 Courseview Drive, Mason, 45040
Thursday, October 12, 2017 (9:00 a.m.); Saturday, October 14, 2017 (9:00 a.m.)

Russ King, Mgr., 118 Dogwood Dr., Loveland 45140.
Cell Phone: 513-607-0430. Home Phone: 513-683-9050.
E-mail:
rking@stxavier.org

Qualifiers from District to State Meet will be four (4) singles and four (4) doubles. State Meet to be held October 20 - 21, 2017.

Rev. 7-21-17