..\Bowling\bowling.htm

HOME

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling 
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    

SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    BoysTennis
    Track

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Minutes
    Posting Page
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA
    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
   Northwest District
    Southeast District

 

 


2015 Gymnastics Calendar

First day of coaching:  November 7, 2014
District:  February 16 - 28, 2015
State:   March 6 - 7, 2015

2015 Gymnastics Tournament Information

View Gymnastics Archives (Since 2007; Posted 3-13-12)

View 2015 Gymnastic Teams  (Revised 10-8-14)

Site:  Lakota East High School, 6840 Lakota Lane, Liberty Township, 45044.  Phone:  513-759-8622.

Admission:  $6.00 per session;  All Session Pass $10.00

A certified trainer will be available.

Coaching is only permitted by your school board approved and assigned gymnastics coaches.  There will be identification tags for those coaches in your meet day packet.  No one else will be permitted to work with your athletes or be in the competition area.


2015 Tournament Manager

Richard Bryant, Mgr., Business Phone 513-759-8622; Cell Phone 513-615-5234, richard.bryant@lakotaonline.com


Rev. 10-8-14:  Deleted Bethel-Tate from Gymnastics.

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT GIRLS GYMNASTICS

LAKOTA EAST HIGH SCHOOL - DISTRICTS, FEBRUARY 28, 2015

Lakota East high School, 6840 Lakota Lane, Liberty Township, 45044.  Phone:  513-759-8622.

Richard Bryant, Mgr., Business Phone:  513-759-8622.  Cell Phone:  513-615-5234.  E-mail:  richard.bryant@lakotaonline.com

SCHOOLS: 

Anderson, Ansonia, Arcanum, Archbishop Alter, Badin, Beavercreek, Blanchester, Catholic Central, Centerville, Cincinnati Country Day, Fairborn, Fairfield, Franklin Monroe, Greeneview, Greenville, Hamilton,  Lakota East, Mason, Miami East, Miamisburg, Milford, Northmont, Oak Hills, Piqua, Roger Bacon, Seven Hills, Sycamore, Tippecanoe, Troy, Turpin, Versailles, Xenia.  (32)

Rev. 10-6-14