HOME

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling    
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    
SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    BoysTennis
    Track & Field

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Minutes
    Posting Page
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA
    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
   Northwest District
    Southeast District

 

 


2017 Boys & Girls Track & Field Calendar

First day of coaching - March 6, 2017
Season begins - March 25, 2017
Season ends - June 10, 2017
District - May 15 - 20, 2017
Regional - May 24 - 27, 2017
State:  June 2 - 3, 2017

Track & Field Draw/Seed Meeting:  Sunday, April 30, 2017

View 2016 Track & Field Rules and Regulations (Posted 3-13-16)

View Additional Track & Field Regulations (Revised 4-26-15)

 


2017 Track & Field Team Placements
Posted 1-22-17
 


Division I Boys Track
 


Division II Boys Track
 


Division III Boys Track
 


Division I Girls Track 
 


Division II Girls Track  
 


Division III Girls Track
 

 
 


2017 Boys & Girls Track & Field Tournament Information

 

Division I Division II Division III

Mason High School

 

New Richmond High School
 
New Richmond High School

Dayton - Welcome Stadium

 
Dayton - Welcome Stadium Dayton - Welcome Stadium
Winton Woods High School
 

Graham High School
 
Milton-Union High School

Wayne High School
 
   


 

2017 Boys & Girls Track & Field Tournament Managers

Division I Mason, Mason High School - Scott Stemple, C: 937-725-0280, stemples@mason.k12.oh.us
Division I Fairfield, Winton Woods High School. - Mark Gerstner, Mgr., 513-504-2855, swotccca@gmail.com  
Division I Dayton, Welcome Stadium - Roger Bowen, Mgr., 937-608-0951, roger.bowen@vbcsd.com
Division I Wayne, Wayne High School - Scott Amburgey, Mgr., 937-344-7983, george_amburgey@roadrunner.com

Division II New Richmond, New Richmond H.S. - Doug Foote, Mgr., 513-460-5504, foote_d@nrschools.org
Division II Dayton, Welcome Stadium -
Roger Bowen, Mgr., 937-608-0951, roger.bowen@vbcsd.com
Division II St. Paris, Graham High School - Damon Smith, Mgr.

Division III New Richmond, New Richmond H.S. - Doug Foote, Mgr., 513-460-5504, foote_d@nrschools.org
Division III Dayton, Welcome Stadium -
Roger Bowen, Mgr., 937-608-0951, roger.bowen@vbcsd.com
Division III West Milton, Milton-Union H.S. - Mark Lane, Mgr.

REGIONAL TOURNAMENT MANAGERS
Divisions I - Dayton Welcome Stadium -
Roger Bowen, Mgr., 937-608-0951, roger.bowen@vbcsd.com 
Division II - Piqua - Roger Bowen, Mgr., 937-608-0951, roger.bowen@vbcsd.com; Chip Hare, Mgr.
Division III - Troy High School - Ed Crawford, Mgr., 937-564-0602, edcraw37@yahoo.com