HOME

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling    
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    
SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    BoysTennis
    Track & Field

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Minutes
    Posting Page
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA
    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
   Northwest District
    Southeast District

 

 


2017 Boys & Girls Track & Field Calendar

First day of coaching - March 6, 2017
Season begins - March 25, 2017
Season ends - June 10, 2017
District - May 15 - 20, 2017
Regional - May 24 - 27, 2017
State:  June 2 - 3, 2017

Track & Field Draw/Seed Meeting:  Sunday, April 30, 2017

View 2016 Track & Field Rules and Regulations (Posted 3-13-16)

View Additional Track & Field Regulations (Revised 4-26-15)

 


2016 Track & Field Team Placements
Posted 2-6-16
 


Division I Boys Track
 


Division II Boys Track
 


Division III Boys Track
Rev. 4-27-16


Division I Girls Track 
 


Division II Girls Track  
 


Division III Girls Track
Rev. 4-27-16

 
 


2016 Boys & Girls Track & Field Tournament Information

 

Division I Division II Division III

Mason High School
Wed., May 18 & Fri., May 20
 

New Richmond High School
Tues., May 17, & Thurs., May 19, & Sat., May 21
View Schedule
 
New Richmond High School
Tues., May 17, Thurs., May 19, & Sat., May 21
View Schedule

Dayton - Welcome Stadium
Wed., May 18 & Fri., May 20
View Tournament Information
View Order of Events
View Online Entry Registration
 
Dayton - Welcome Stadium
Thurs., May 19 & Sat., May 21
View Tournament Information
View Order of Events
View Online Entry Registration
Dayton - Welcome Stadium
Tues., May 17 & Sat., May 21
View Tournament Information
View Order of Events
View Online Entry Registration
Winton Woods High School
Wed., May 18 & Fri., May 20

Graham High School
Thurs., May 19 & Sat., May 21
View Tournament Information
View Entry Procedures
View Busing Procedures
View Regulations
 
Milton-Union High School
Tues., May 17, & Sat., May 21
View Tournament Information
View Order of Events
View Online Registration

View Site Map
View Weather Contingency Plan

Wayne High School
Wed., May 18 & Fri.,May 20
View Tournament Information
View Order of Events
View Online Registration
View Map - Aerial View

 
   


 

2016 Boys & Girls Track & Field Tournament Managers

Division I Mason, Mason High School - Scott Stemple, C: 937-725-0280, stemples@mason.k12.oh.us
Division I Fairfield, Winton Woods High School. - Mark Gerstner, Mgr., 513-504-2855, swotccca@gmail.com  
Division I Dayton, Welcome Stadium - Roger Bowen, Mgr., 937-608-0951, roger.bowen@vbcsd.com
Division I Wayne, Wayne High School - Scott Amburgey, Mgr., 937-344-7983, george_amburgey@roadrunner.com

Division II New Richmond, New Richmond H.S. - Doug Foote, Mgr., 513-460-5504, foote_d@nrschools.org
Division II Dayton, Welcome Stadium -
Roger Bowen, Mgr., 937-608-0951, roger.bowen@vbcsd.com
Division II St. Paris, Graham High School - Jordan Shumaker, Mgr., 937-663-0001, shumakerj@grahamlocalschools.org 

Division III New Richmond, New Richmond H.S. - Doug Foote, Mgr., 513-460-5504, foote_d@nrschools.org
Division III Dayton, Welcome Stadium -
Roger Bowen, Mgr., 937-608-0951, roger.bowen@vbcsd.com
Division III West Milton, Milton-Union H.S. - Ken Beard, Mgr., 937-698-4922, kabeard@aol.com

REGIONAL TOURNAMENT MANAGERS
Divisions I, II & Dayton Welcome Stadium -
Roger Bowen, Mgr., 937-608-0951, roger.bowen@vbcsd.com
Division III - Troy High School - Ed Crawford, Mgr., 937-564-0602, edcraw37@yahoo.com