HOME

FALL SPORTS
   
Cross Country
    Field Hockey
   
Football
    Golf
    Girls Soccer
    Boys Soccer
    Girls Tennis
    Volleyball

   
WINTER SPORTS
    Boys Basketball
    Girls Basketball
    Bowling    
    Gymnastics
    Ice Hockey
    Boys Swimming
    Girls Swimming
    Wrestling

    
SPRING SPORTS
    Baseball
    Softball
    BoysTennis
    Track & Field

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT
    Minutes
    Posting Page
    Tournament Mgrs.
    Sport Calendar

    SWD State Champs

ABOUT US
   
Board Members
    Board Calendar

 
LINKS
    OHSAA
    Central District
    East District
    Northeast District
 
   Northwest District
    Southeast District

 

 


2015 Boys & Girls Track & Field Calendar

First day of coaching - March 9, 2015
Season begins - March 28, 2015
Season ends - June 13, 2015
District - May 18 - 2, 2015
Regional - May 27 - 30, 2015
State:  June 5 - 6, 2015

View 2014 Track & Field Rules and Regulations (Posted 3-17-14)
 


2015 Track & Field Team Placements
 


Division I Boys Track
 

Division II Boys Track

Division III Boys Track


Division I Girls Track 
 

Division II Girls Track  

Division III Girls Track

 
 


2015 Boys & Girls Track & Field Tournament Information

 

Division I Division II Division III

Mason High School
 

New Richmond High School
 
New Richmond High School
 

Dayton - Welcome Stadium
 
Dayton - Welcome Stadium
 
Dayton - Welcome Stadium
 
Winton Woods High School
 

Graham High School
 
Milton-Union High School
 

Wayne High School
 
   


 

2015 Boys & Girls Track & Field Tournament Managers

Division I Mason, Mason High School - Scott Stemple, C: 937-725-0280, stemples@mason.k12.oh.us
Division I Fairfield, Winton Woods High School. - Mark Gerstner, Mgr., 513-504-2855, swotccca@gmail.com  
Division I Dayton, Welcome Stadium - Max Benton, Mgr., 937-696-2065, max.benton@verizon.net 
Division I Wayne, Wayne High School - Matt Shomper, Mgr., 937-669-6364, mshomper@tippcity.k12.oh.us

Division II New Richmond, New Richmond H.S. - Doug Foote, Mgr., 513-460-5504, foote_d@nrschools.org
Division II Dayton, Welcome Stadium - Max Benton, Mgr., 937-696-2065, max.benton@verizon.net 
Division II St. Paris, Graham High School - Jordan Shumaker, Mgr.

Division III New Richmond, New Richmond H.S. - Doug Foote, Mgr., 513-460-5504, foote_d@nrschools.org
Division III Dayton, Welcome Stadium - Max Benton, Mgr., 937-696-2065, max.benton@verizon.net 
Division III West Milton, Milton-Union H.S. - Ken Beard, Mgr., 937-698-4922, kabeard@aol.com

REGIONAL TOURNAMENT MANAGERS
Divisions I, II & Dayton Welcome Stadium - Max Benton, Mgr., 937-696-2065, max.benton@verizon.net 
Division III - Troy High School - Ken Beard, Mgr., 937-698-4922, kabeard@aol.com