RESULTS WILL BE POSTED AS SOON AS SCORES BECOME AVAILABLE  BRACKETS WILL BE UPDATED
SCORES WILL BE LISTED BY TIME POSTED, MOST CURRENT SCORES ON TOP.


View Updated Brackets

Boys Soccer Brackets    |     Girls Soccer Brackets    |     Volleyball Brackets


RESULTS FOR SATURDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2014

REFRESH SCREEN FOR LATEST UPDATES

Boys Soccer

 

Girls Soccer

 

Division

Teams

Winner

Score

I

Ursuline (#3) vs. Harrison (#14)

 Ursuline

3-0

 

Walnut Hills (#7) vs. Lakota West (#13)

Walnut Hills

1-0

 

Turpin (#4) vs. Seton (#19)

 

 

 

Mount Notre Dame (#6) vs. Lakota East (#10)

Mount Notre Dame

2-0

 

Loveland (#5) vs. St. Ursula (#9)

St. Ursula

1-0

 

McAuley (#8) vs. Kings (#16)

Kings

2-1

 

Oak Hills (#2) vs. Glen Este (#23)

Oak Hills

5-0

 

Milford (#12) vs. Lebanon (#15)

 

 

 

Mason (#1) vs. Western Brown (#24)

Mason

5-0

 

Anderson (#21) vs. Amelia (#17)

Amelia

2-1   OT

 

 

 

 

 

Centerville (#1) vs. Tecumseh (#12)

Centerville

5-0

 

West Carrollton (#18) vs. Troy

 Troy

6-0

 

Beavercreek (#2) vs. Fairmont (#11)

Beavercreek

1-0

 

Stebbins (#16) vs. Fairborn (#8)

 Fairborn

3-0

 

Springfield (#17) vs. Springboro (#3)

Springboro

9-0

 

Sidney (#4) vs. Wayne (#7)

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

Indian Hill (#2) vs. Mt. Healthy (#15)

Indian Hill

10-0

 

Taylor (#6) vs. Wilmington (#9)

Taylor

4-1

 

New Richmond (#5) vs. Goshen (#13)

New Richmond

7-0

 

McNicholas (#1) vs. Norwood (#11)

McNicholas

5-0

 

Wyoming (#3) vs. Northwest (#14)

Wyoming

5-0

 

Clinton Massie (#4) vs. Ross (#7)

Ross

5-1

 

 

 

 

 

Monroe (#2) vs. Stivers (#14)

Monroe

8-0

 

Alter (#3) vs. Oakwood (#8)

Alter

3-0

 

Carroll (#5) vs. Eaton (#10)

Carroll

9-0

 

Chaminade-Julienne (#6) vs. Milton-Union (#7)

Milton-Union

1-0

 

Tippecanoe (#1) vs. Greenville (#15)

Tippecanoe

8-0

 

Bellbrook (#4) vs. Valley View (#9)

Bellbrook

2-0

 

 

 

 

 

Shawnee (#4) vs. Benjamin Logan (#6)

Shawnee

2-0

 

Indian Lake (#9) vs. Northwestern (#1)

Northwestern

4-0

 

Greenon (#2) vs. Graham (#7)

Greenon

5-0

 

Kenton Ridge (#3) vs. Bellefontaine (#5)

Kenton Ridge

6-0

 

 

 

 

III

Seven Hills (#6) vs. Georgetown (#13)

Seven Hills

11-1

 

Reading (#9) vs. Mariemont (#4)

Mariemont

8-0

 

Cin. Country Day (#2) vs. Felicity (#19)

Cin. Country Day

10-0

 

Finneytown (#16) vs. CHCA (#5)

CHCA

4-0

 

Madeira (#3) vs. Deer Park (#18)

Madeira

4-0

 

St. Bernard (#11) vs. Bethel-Tate (#8)

Bethel-Tate

2-1

 

Roger Bacon (#7) vs. Williamsburg (#15)

Roger Bacon

5-0

 

 

 

 

 

Lehman Catholic (#1) vs. Botkins (#9)

Lehman Catholic

6-0

 

Miami East (#6) vs. Newton (#4)

Newton

1-0

 

Troy Christian (#2)  vs. Mechanicsburg (#10)

 Troy Christian

9-0

 

W. Liberty-Salem (#3) vs. Franklin Monroe (#5)

West Liberty-Salem

3-0

 

Dayton Christian (#4) vs. Miami Valley (#8)

Dayton Christian

9-0

 

Dixie (#10) vs. Catholic Central (#2)

Catholic Central

4-0

 

Preble Shawnee (#1) vs. Tri-County North (#6)

Preble Shawnee

4-1

 

Twin Valley South (#5) vs. Bethel  (#3)

Bethel

3-1

 

 

 

 

 

Fenwick (#2) vs. Yellow Springs (#9)

Fenwick

7-0

 

Carlisle (#7) vs. Cin. Christian  (#3)

Cincinnati Christian

2-0

 

Badin (#1) vs. Southeastern (#10)

Badin

9-0

 

Waynesville (#4) vs. Greeneview (#5)

Waynesville

2-1   OT

Volleyball

Div

Teams

Winner

Score

I

Mason (#4) vs. Mother of Mercy (#5)

Mason

25-19, 29-27, 25-16

 

Ursuline (#2) vs. Sycamore (#13)

Ursuline

25-17, 25-12, 25-4

 

Turpin (#12) vs. Lakota West (#9)

 Lakota West

26-24, 25-12, 26-24

 

St. Ursula / Seton vs. Anderson (#11)

St. Ursula

25-5, 25-19, 25-20

 

Mount Notre Dame (#1) vs. Milford (#16)

 Mount Notre Dame

25-9, 25-12, 25-7

 

Miamisburg (#5) vs. Centerville (#1)

 Centerville

25-23, 25-20, 25-22

 

Beavercreek (#4) vs. Lebanon (#3)

Lebanon

25-23, 25-19, 23-25, 20-25, 15-7

 

Troy (#2) vs. Piqua (#9)

 Troy

25-18, 25-15, 25-23

 

 

 

 

II

McNicholas (#2) vs. Indian Hill (#4)

 

 

 

Taylor (#5) vs. Wyoming (#1)

 

 

 

Benjamin Logan (#14) vs. Kenton Ridge (#1)

 Kenton Ridge

25-17, 25-10, 25-10

 

Shawnee (#2) vs. Tippecanoe (#8)

 Shawnee

21-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-23

 

Bellbrook (#2) vs. Chaminade-Julienne (#6)

 Bellbrook

25-16, 25-21, 25-22

 

Alter (#1) vs. Oakwood (#7)

Alter

25-10, 25-16, 25-17

 

 

 

 

III

Dixie (#2) vs. Miami East (#4)

 Miami East

25-21, 25-13, 25-12

 

Versailles (#1) vs. Anna (#6)

 Versailles

25-20, 25-21, 25-17

 

Williamsburg (#3) vs. Madeira (#2)

Madeira

25-10, 25-13, 25-19

 

Roger Bacon (#1) vs. Summit Country Day (#4)

Roger Bacon

25-4, 25-8, 25-19

 

 

 

 

IV

Felicity-Franklin (#2) vs. Fayetteville (#5)

 Felicity-Franklin

25-20, 25-16, 25-16

 

Miami Valley Christian (#1) vs. Lockland (#4)

 Miami Valley Chr.

25-7, 25-20, 25-10

 

Newton (#12) vs. Fort Loramie (#2)

 Fort Loramie

25-13, 25-15, 25-20

 

Jackson Center (#1) vs. Twin Valley South (#10)

 Jackson Center

25-4, 25-17, 25-10

 

Lehman Catholic (#5) vs. Catholic Central (#3)

Catholic Central

24-26, 25-20, 19-25, 25-17, 15-12

 

Mechanicsburg (#8) vs. Fairlawn (#4)

Fairlawn

25-21, 25-14, 25-19