REFRESH SCREEN FOR LATEST UPDATES

VOLLEYBALL

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2016

Division

Teams

Winner

Scores

I

Mount Notre Dame (14-10) vs. Miamisburg (16-8)

Mount Notre Dame 25-13, 25-20, 25-19

 

Lakota East (17-6) vs. Mother of Mercy (17-8)

Mother of Mercy 26-24, 24-26, 22-25, 25-23, 16-14

 

Ursuline Academy (19-4) vs. Centerville (19-3)

Ursuline Academy 25-14, 25-13, 25-22

 

Loveland (17-6) vs. Springboro (19-3)

Loveland 25-18, 25-11, 25-22

 

 

   

II

McNicholas (14-7) vs. Alter (14-7)

Alter 25-20, 25-18, 17-25, 19-25, 15-12

 

Kenton Ridge (18-4) vs. Fenwick (19-5)

Fenwick (3-0) 25-19, 25-23, 25-23

 

Benjamin Logan (21-1) vs. Wyoming (18-3)

Wyoming 25-12, 25-17, 25-12

 

 

   

III

Anna (14-10) vs. Williamsburg (22-1)

Anna (3-0) 25-15, 25-23, 25-19

 

Roger Bacon (16-8) vs. Miami East (17-5)

Miami East (3-1) 25-17, 24-26, 25-14, 25-15

 

Badin (14-7) vs. Versailles (17-5)

Versailles 25-10, 25-16, 25-18

 

 

   

IV

Jackson Center (24-0) vs. Cincinnati Christian (11-7)

Jackson Center 25-9, 25-6, 25-14

 

Lehman Catholic (14-9) vs. Russia (14-10)

Lehman Catholic 25-15, 21-25, 23-25, 25-18, 15-9

 

Miami Valley Christian (19-3) vs. Fort Loramie (16-8)

Fort Loramie 25-11, 25-5, 25-17

 

BOYS SOCCER

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2016

Division

Teams

Winner

Score

I

St. Xavier vs. Beavercreek

Beavercreek

2-0

 

Anderson vs. Elder

Anderson

2-1, 1 OT

 

Springboro vs. LaSalle

Springboro

2-1, 2 OT

 

Centerville vs. Mason

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

Tippecanoe vs. Wyoming

Tippecanoe

1-0, 1 OT

 

Kenton Ridge vs. Indian Hill

Indian Hill

5-0

 

New Richmond vs. Alter

Alter

3-0

 

 

 

 

III

Troy Christian vs. Cincinnati Country Day

Troy Christian

2-0

 

Dayton Christian vs. Yellow Springs

Yellow Springs

1-0

 

Summit Country Day vs. Bethel

Summit Country Day

6-0

 

Franklin Monroe vs. Roger Bacon

Roger Bacon

3-0

 

GIRLS SOCCER

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2016

Division

Teams

Winner

Score

I

Centerville vs. Loveland

Loveland

2-0

 

Mount Notre Dame vs. Springboro

Springboro

2-1

 

Oak Hills vs. Beavercreek

Beavercreek

5-0

 

Lebanon vs. St. Ursula

St. Ursula

2-0

 

 

 

 

II

Archbishop Alter vs. Indian Hill

 Alter

2-1

 

Shawnee vs. Archbishop McNicholas

McNicholas

3-0

 

Wyoming vs. Bellbrook

Bellbrook

1-0

 

 

 

 

III

Madeira vs. Lehman Catholic

Madeira

1-0

 

Preble Shawnee vs. Summit Country Day

Summit Country Day

2-0

 

West Liberty-Salem vs. Cincinnati Country Day

Cincinnati Country Day

2-0

 

Waynesville vs. Badin

Badin

1-0