Boys Basketball

2015 SOUTHWEST DISTRICT / OHSAA TOURNAMENTS
BOYS BASKETBALL
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 27

Division

Teams

Winner

Score

I

Lakota East (#3) vs. Edgewood (#30)

 Lakota East

78-40

 

Turpin (#14) vs. Amelia (#16)

 Turpin

64-52

 

Withrow (#31) vs. Wilmington (#2)

 Wilmington

87-54

 

 

 

 

 

Oak Hills (#15) vs. Little Miami (#28)

 Oak Hills

59-46

 

Walnut Hills (#8) vs. Loveland (#22)

 Walnut Hills

75-38

 

Moeller (#6) vs. Sycamore (#27)

 Moeller

55-19

 

 

 

 

 

Tecumseh (#13) vs. Piqua (#12)

 Tecumseh

54-52

 

Wayne (#1) vs. Butler (#20)

 Wayne

101-46

 

 

 

 

II

Batavia (#10) vs. New Richmond (#5)

 New Richmond

79-44

 

Western Brown (#11) vs. McNicholas (#2)

 McNicholas

60-47

 

 

 

 

 

Urbana (#1) vs. Northwestern (#13)

 Urbana

69-46

 

Carroll (#3) vs. Benjamin Logan (#12)

 Carroll

61-30

 

 

 

 

 

Thurgood Marshall (#5) vs. Fenwick (#8)

 Thurgood Marshall

46-21

 

Ponitz (#3) vs. Valley View (#11)

 Ponitz

64-53

 

 

 

 

III

West Liberty-Salem (#10) vs. Twin Valley South (#5)

 Twin Valley South

56-38

 

 

 

 

 

Tri-County North (#20) vs. Chaminade-Julienne (#1)

Chaminade-Julienne 

77-18

 

 

 

 

 

Shroder (#1) vs. Clermont Northeastern (#19)

 Shroder

115-46

 

Mariemont (#14) vs. CHCA (#6)

 CHCA

71-62

 

 

 

 

 

Madison (#7) vs. Anna (#9)

 Anna

67-62

 

 

 

 

 

Northeastern (#19) vs. Northridge (#2)

 Northridge

105-61

 

 

 

 

 

Roger Bacon (#2) vs. East Clinton (#17)

 Roger Bacon

83-44

 

 

 

 

IV

Russia (#1) vs. Houston (#13)

 Russia

76-28

 

Triad (#5) vs. Mississinawa Valley (#8)

 Triad

64-45

 

Lehman Catholic (#4) vs. Covington (#10)

 Lehman Catholic

611-43

 

 

 

 

 

Cin. College Prep (#16) vs. Cin. Country Day (#4)

 Cin. Country Day

68-38

 

Lockland (#12) vs. Seven Hills (#3)

 Seven Hills

61-31

 

James Gamble (#15) vs. Georgetown (#2)

 Georgetown

97-46

 

 

Girls Basketball

REFRESH SCREEN FOR LATEST UPDATES

2015 SOUTHWEST DISTRICT / OHSAA TOURNAMENTS
GIRLS BASKETBALL
FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 27

Division

Teams

Winner

Score

I

Glen Este (#8) vs. Lakota East (#6)

 Lakota East

48-34

 

 

 

 

 

Centerville (#2) vs. Tecumseh (#7)

 Centerville

67-52

 

Lebanon (#6) vs. Edgewood (#8)

 Lebanon

41-26